Imlive.Com - Info imlive.com

imlive.com receives about 75,000 unique visitors and 182,250 (2.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $600.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $307,911.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank imlive.com is ranked number 6,778 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60604, United States and links to network IP address 50.31.215.42.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is imlive.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
75,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,250,000
Daily Pageviews:
182,250 (2.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,778 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 32.4%27.1%1436
United States 12.5%20.1%7956
United Kingdom 4.1%5.9%4559
China 3.6%1.6%18530
Germany 2.8%2.4%9184
Egypt 2.2%2.4%2377
Canada 1.6%2.6%6316
Other 1.6%0.8%2085
Algeria 1.5%1.1%1921
Romania 1.3%1.9%2457
Spain 1.3%0.7%11655
Italy 1.2%1.0%11407
South Africa 1.1%2.5%2809
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%5555
Japan 1.1%0.8%37238
Colombia 1.1%2.0%2316
Sri Lanka 1.1%1.0%996
France 1.1%2.2%13423
Bangladesh 1.1%0.9%1925
Russia 1.1%1.5%17981
Australia 1.0%1.0%7324
Nigeria 1.0%0.8%3286
Czech Republic 0.9%0.6%4070
Mexico 0.8%1.1%8943
Pakistan 0.7%0.7%5874
Ukraine 0.7%1.2%4399
South Korea 0.7%0.3%15503
Poland 0.7%0.3%12720
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%12175
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.5%5265
Slovakia 0.5%0.3%4504
Thailand 0.5%0.3%9563
Brazil 0.5%0.5%21198

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
imlive.com
96.49%84.87%2.06
host.imlive.com
3.25%8.78%6.3
affiliate.imlive.com
0.75%1.53%4.7
studio.imlive.com
0.35%0.15%1.0
ru.imlive.com
0.30%0.34%2.6
es.imlive.com
0.24%3.52%35
pcash.imlive.com
0.16%0.10%1.5
arabic.imlive.com
0.14%0.35%5.7
in.imlive.com
0.09%0.13%3.4
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush imlive.com
Domain:
  imlive.com
Rank:
  15,113
Organic Keywords:
  14,654
Organic Traffic:
  145,720
Organic Cost:
  $38,739.00
Adwords Keywords:
  42,388
Adwords Traffic:
  132,056
Adwords Cost:
  $124,626.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,563
Total Backlinks:
  11,499,246
Follow Links:
  4,262,696
Nofollow Links:
  7,236,550
Referring Domains:
  7,929
Referring IPs:
  5,904

How socially engaged is imlive.com?

Facebook:
  1,669
Google +:
  1,317
Linkedin:
  34
Stumbles:
  123
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much imlive.com can earn?

Website Value:
$307,911.73
Daily Revenue:
$600.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$219,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is imlive.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.31.215.42
ASN:
AS23352 
ISP:
Server Central Network 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60604
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.31.215.42

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does imlive.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1888 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://imlive.com/
https://imlive.com/
https://imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/
https://m.imlive.com/services/mobile/ImlivePc2Mobile.ashx?wid=125121266100&originalURL=%2Flive-***-chats%2F***s%2F&cat=1&roomid=10
https://m.imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 283.2KiB (97% reduction).

Compressing https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/***StarArrow.png could save 81.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/TopNav_SearchIcon.png could save 81.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/BottomFavoritesMenuIcon_Closed.png could save 81.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/LM_CategoryArrowClosed.png could save 17.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/LM_CategoryArrowOpened.png could save 17.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_themes/images/mobile/hasToy.png?v=4122017-5 could save 1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/logo.gif?v=4122017-5 could save 966B (36% reduction).
Compressing https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_themes/iphone_imlive/images/host-preload-image.png?v=4122017-5 could save ***6B (48% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/BottomFavoritesMenuIcon_Closed.png (expiration not specified)
https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/LM_CategoryArrowClosed.png (expiration not specified)
https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/LM_CategoryArrowOpened.png (expiration not specified)
https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/***StarArrow.png (expiration not specified)
https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/TopNav_SearchIcon.png (expiration not specified)
https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/18Warning1.png (expiration not specified)
https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/btn-leftmenu-new.png (expiration not specified)
https://j1.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/images/mobile/LoaderBlue.gif (expiration not specified)
https://m.imlive.com/Services/NarrowMenu.ashx?act=count&am=1&ac=636276128483967455 (60 seconds)
https://j0.wlmediahub.com/Services/ScriptGenerator/p,40,/live-***-chats,4122017-5.js (5 minutes)
https://j3.wlmediahub.com/services/CssGenerator.ashx?page=/live-***-chats&portalid=40&v=4122017-5 (5 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://m.imlive.com/App_Themes/images/loader.gif (3 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 74.5KiB (89% reduction).

Compressing https://j3.wlmediahub.com/services/CssGenerator.ashx?page=/live-***-chats&portalid=40&v=4122017-5 could save 74.5KiB (89% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 43.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://j1.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/mobileMasterV5.css?v=4122017-5&s=636263674905602 could save 24.9KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/privateV5.css?v=4122017-5&s=636261957217505 could save 16.7KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://j3.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/global.css?v=4122017-5&s=636230750986412 could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://m.imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/ could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  42
Vendor reliability:
  42
Privacy:
  42
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Webcams/Free

What sites are related to imlive.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 455
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://imlive.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
x-name: priml38
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=0E8F0B0B858083D9938B528D2608171D|SW1MaXZlfDE; Path=/; Domain=.imlive.com
Date: Sat, 02 Jul 2016 08:01:04 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerImlive=2652112450.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWAF=202638914.20480.0000; path=/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 481
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
x-name: priml38
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=704F9A9C226094EC8E0F9EBFF62562E1|SW1MaXZlfDE; Path=/; Domain=.imlive.com
Date: Sat, 02 Jul 2016 08:01:04 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerImlive=2652112450.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWAF=202638914.20480.0000; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=bypc1zpns0ky2vqbrqxre0kw; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: spvdr=vd=88bef4c6-3c0f-4a5b-9304-9b2f0311c27e; expires=Sun, 02-Jul-2017 08:01:04 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: imlv=35loBStreEJN9OjJ4zzoIQFdle79T41Bb%2b5nQpal4yc7Zsnqs%2bQMZYcKlh6kbKlm2NxC5Ktigj3MkCKSmjQuJ%2bbXK1Ua3dN18lxv%2f5%2bcLgM%3d; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
x-name: priml38
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=5BAFE674997459667A72FC2FE12FB5FB|SW1MaXZlfDE; Path=/; Domain=.imlive.com
Date: Sat, 02 Jul 2016 08:01:04 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 179035
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerImlive=2652112450.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWAF=202638914.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-29
Domain Age:
15 years 4 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Domain Name: imlive.com
Registry Domain ID: 80477833_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.moniker.com
Registrar URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-11T17:12:27.0Z
Creation Date: 2001-11-29T18:25:36.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-29T18:25:36.0Z
Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 228
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.9546071294
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Registrant City: Fort Lauderdale
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33304
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8006886311
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9545859186
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Admin City: Fort Lauderdale
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33304
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8006886311
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9545859186
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Tech City: Fort Lauderdale
Tech Postal Code: 33304
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8006886311
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9545859186
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Billing City: Fort Lauderdale
Billing State/Province: FL
Billing Postal Code: 33304
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +1.8006886311
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +1.9545859186
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns-1040.awsdns-02.org
Name Server: ns-1966.awsdns-53.co.uk
Name Server: ns-266.awsdns-33.com
Name Server: ns-685.awsdns-21.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 4
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-12T21:54:11.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.moniker.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IMLIVE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS-1040.AWSDNS-02.ORG
Name Server: NS-1966.AWSDNS-53.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-266.AWSDNS-33.COM
Name Server: NS-685.AWSDNS-21.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Updated Date: 11-may-2015
Creation Date: 29-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 29-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 12 Apr 2017 21:53:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 15 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
imlive.com widget