Imlive.Com - Info

imlive.com
imlive receives about 78,702 unique visitors and 574,521 (7.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $629.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,065,944.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank imlive.com is ranked number 6,894 in the world and 0.0171% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10003, United States and links to network IP address 66.6.21.133.

How popular is imlive.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
78,702
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,361,060
Daily Pageviews:
574,521 (7.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,894 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0171% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.5%12.6%7316
India 10.5%11.2%5321
United Kingdom 8.6%4.3%2572
Canada 7.1%2.2%2399
South Korea 6.1%38.8%1492
Germany 3.6%2.6%6579
Russia 3.5%1.3%12444
Romania 2.1%1.2%2039
Colombia 2.0%0.9%2008
Italy 2.0%0.7%9410
Cyprus 1.9%2.0%164
Egypt 1.9%1.3%3481
Australia 1.8%10.5%3493
Spain 1.8%0.4%12133
Mexico 1.6%0.2%11271
France 1.6%0.7%13949
Thailand 1.4%0.2%5298
Pakistan 1.3%0.6%6688
Greece 1.2%0.2%7187
Indonesia 1.2%0.2%14552
South Africa 1.1%0.1%9335
Ukraine 1.1%0.6%6120
Bangladesh 1.1%0.3%3802
Poland 0.9%0.3%15213
Japan 0.8%0.2%43731
Chile 0.8%0.5%2964
Switzerland 0.7%0.1%7747

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
imlive.com
85.89%93.53%9.0
host.imlive.com
6.52%3.61%4.6
pcash.imlive.com
3.43%0.46%1.1
lp.imlive.com
3.40%0.41%1.0
affiliate.imlive.com
2.21%1.01%3.8
ru.imlive.com
0.83%0.32%3
arabic.imlive.com
0.32%0.13%3
es.imlive.com
0.18%0.10%4
m.imlive.com
0.13%0.06%4
OTHER
0%0.37%0

How fast does imlive.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1167 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
4,923
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush imlive.com
Domain:
  imlive.com
Rank:
  10,061
Organic Keywords:
  20,281
Organic Traffic:
  139,203
Organic Cost:
  $39,324.00
Adwords Keywords:
  27,899
Adwords Traffic:
  47,385
Adwords Cost:
  $44,473.00

How socially engaged is imlive.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2,282
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  123
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much imlive.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,065,944.61
Daily Revenue:
$629.61
Monthly Revenue:
$18,888.30
Yearly Revenue:
$229,807.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is imlive.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.6.21.133
ASN:
AS31958 
ISP:
Sobonito Investments ltd. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10003
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.6.21.133

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/dtagent622_vbxnpr2s3t_3012.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.0/angular.min.js
http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/scripts/noui/StatProvider.js
http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/Services/ScriptGenerator/p,40,/live-***-chats,23112015v2.js
http://m.imlive.com/Services/NarrowMenu.ashx?act=count&am=1&ac=635843949896719854
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://j1.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/mobileMasterV5.css?v=23112015v2&s=635835610019552
http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/privateV5.css?v=23112015v2&s=635828489944072
http://j3.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/global.css?v=23112015v2&s=635827***5332989

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://imlive.com/
http://imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/
http://m.imlive.com/services/mobile/ImlivePc2Mobile.ashx?wid=125121266100&originalURL=%2Flive-***-chats%2F***s%2F&cat=1&roomid=10
http://m.imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 26.1KiB (22% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/new/left-menu-icons-imlive-iphone.png could save 7.6KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j1.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/images/asacp-logo.png?v=23112015v2 could save 3.1KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/new/icons-18-imlive.png could save 3KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j1.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/new/icons-18-imlive.png could save 3KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/new/left-menu-icons-account.png could save 2.8KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/cut-anti-spam-icon.png could save 1.6KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/App_themes/iphone_imlive/images/host-preload-image.png?v=23112015v2 could save 1.3KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j1.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/images/mobile/celebEvent/***starChair.png could save 1.3KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j3.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/mobile_avn_div.jpg could save 941B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j3.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/AVN-Banner.jpg could save 932B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/Search.png could save 628B (36% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.imlive.com/Services/NarrowMenu.ashx?act=count&am=1&ac=635843949896719854 (60 seconds)
http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/Services/ScriptGenerator/p,40,/live-***-chats,23112015v2.js (5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://j1.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/mobileMasterV5.css?v=23112015v2&s=635835610019552 could save 10.3KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/privateV5.css?v=23112015v2&s=635828489944072 could save 5.1KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://j3.gatewayinterface.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/global.css?v=23112015v2&s=635827***5332989 could save 854B (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/Services/ScriptGenerator/p,40,/live-***-chats,23112015v2.js could save 1,019B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/scripts/noui/StatProvider.js could save 526B (31% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,022B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/ could save 1,022B (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  41
Vendor reliability:
  41
Privacy:
  41
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chats and Forums/Video

How did imlive.com look in the past?

What sites are related to imlive.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 481
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://imlive.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
x-name: priml36
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=2DCB30E9F66D6130A5363D6037A9E582|SW1MaXZlfDE; Path=/; Domain=.imlive.com
Date: Sun, 29 Nov 2015 16:56:28 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerImlive=27***552962.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWAF=1***084482.20480.0000; path=/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 506
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
x-name: priml30
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=AF1263FA45492974B22B05B422DECB7F|SW1MaXZlfDE; Path=/; Domain=.imlive.com
Date: Sun, 29 Nov 2015 16:56:27 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerImlive=2501117506.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWAF=1***084482.20480.0000; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=5ih3f2f5lcbbxlz0lsbkcrjc; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: spvdr=vd=37114a3a-52ca-46c3-9874-c719ae3890c7; domain=imlive.com; expires=Tue, 29-Nov-2016 16:56:28 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: imlv=35loBStreEJN9OjJ4zzoIQFdle79T41Bb%2b5nQpal4yc7Zsnqs%2bQMZYcKlh6kbKlm2NxC5Ktigj3MkCKSmjQuJ%2bbXK1Ua3dN18lxv%2f5%2bcLgM%3d; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
x-name: priml38
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=F1C59C617F4E78B0B68A6F8AC26FE38A|SW1MaXZlfDE; Path=/; Domain=.imlive.com
Date: Sun, 29 Nov 2015 16:56:28 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 188702
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerImlive=2803107394.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWAF=1***084482.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 293
TXT 293
TXT 293
TXT 293
MX mailer.globalmailer.com 293
MX pineapp.globalmailer.com 293
SOA 893
Mname ns-266.awsdns-33.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.6.21.133 593
NS ns-685.awsdns-21.net 3593
NS ns-1040.awsdns-02.org 3593
NS ns-266.awsdns-33.com 3593
NS ns-1966.awsdns-53.co.uk 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-29
Domain Age:
14 years  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IMLIVE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS-1040.AWSDNS-02.ORG
Name Server: NS-1966.AWSDNS-53.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-266.AWSDNS-33.COM
Name Server: NS-685.AWSDNS-21.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Updated Date: 11-may-2015
Creation Date: 29-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 29-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 29 Nov 2015 16:56:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 154 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
imlive.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

monishchandan.com
36 secs
monochromewings.com
3 mins
greenshopvn.com
3 mins
oldermanlover.com
5 mins
vgunz.net
6 mins
bes365.com
8 mins
kotakgames.com
13 mins
leocoin.org
14 mins
kapefm.com
15 mins
triptobaleares.com
21 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.