Imlive.Com - Info imlive.com

imlive receives about 136,500 unique visitors and 338,520 (2.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,092.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $953,635.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank imlive.com is ranked number 4,262 in the world and 0.0273% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10003, United States and links to network IP address 66.6.21.133.
SEMrush

How popular is imlive.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
136,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,095,000
Daily Pageviews:
338,520 (2.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,262 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0273% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.0%31.9%2784
United Kingdom 10.9%8.0%1461
Canada 8.7%5.2%1198
India 6.5%11.2%5324
Germany 5.3%4.7%3232
Australia 3.4%3.7%1642
Spain 1.4%1.5%6510
Italy 1.2%1.1%8535
South Africa 1.0%0.8%3280
Venezuela 1.0%0.5%3347
Russia 1.0%1.5%22173
Ireland 0.9%2.1%1310
France 0.8%2.0%10638
Mexico 0.7%1.9%6241
Romania 0.7%2.2%2784
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%6538
Cyprus 0.7%1.5%358
Ukraine 0.7%1.4%5707
Brazil 0.6%0.4%17759
Turkey 0.6%0.8%12560
Japan 0.5%1.0%38725
Other 0.5%2.8%238
Greece 0.5%1.7%5219
Portugal 0.5%0.9%2734
Algeria 0.5%2.6%2800

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
imlive.com
93.16%88.70%2.93
pcash.imlive.com
4.07%1.49%1.13
host.imlive.com
1.87%6.81%11.2
affiliate.imlive.com
1.57%1.73%3.4
studio.imlive.com
0.79%0.26%1.0
m.imlive.com
0.22%0.07%1.0
i0.imlive.com
0.19%0.15%2.5
arabic.imlive.com
0.15%0.12%2.5
ru.imlive.com
0.12%0.06%1.4
es.imlive.com
0.09%0.12%4
de.imlive.com
0.06%0.05%2.7
fr.imlive.com
0.05%0.12%7
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush imlive.com
Domain:
  imlive.com
Rank:
  11,597
Organic Keywords:
  13,055
Organic Traffic:
  126,178
Organic Cost:
  $35,470.00
Adwords Keywords:
  21,583
Adwords Traffic:
  43,440
Adwords Cost:
  $46,626.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,990
Total Backlinks:
  8,280,111
Follow Links:
  4,778,991
Nofollow Links:
  3,501,120
Referring Domains:
  5,515
Referring IPs:
  4,325

How socially engaged is imlive.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  1,675
Linkedin:
  34
Stumbles:
  123
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much imlive.com can earn?

Website Value:
$953,635.03
Daily Revenue:
$1,092.00
Monthly Revenue:
$32,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$398,580.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is imlive.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.6.21.133
ASN:
AS31958 
ISP:
Sobonito Investments ltd. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10003
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.6.21.133

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does imlive.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1463 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.0/angular.min.js
http://j0.wlmediahub.com/scripts/noui/StatProvider.js
http://j0.wlmediahub.com/Services/ScriptGenerator/p,40,/live-***-chats,30062016v2.js
http://m.imlive.com/Services/NarrowMenu.ashx?act=count&am=1&ac=636030252678543396
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://j1.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/mobileMasterV5.css?v=30062016v2&s=636025955870391
http://j3.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/global.css?v=30062016v2&s=635972840250290
http://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/privateV5.css?v=30062016v2&s=636025246157556

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://imlive.com/
http://imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/
http://m.imlive.com/services/mobile/ImlivePc2Mobile.ashx?wid=125121266100&originalURL=%2Flive-***-chats%2F***s%2F&cat=1&roomid=10
http://m.imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 282.4KiB (98% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/TopNav_SearchIcon.png could save 81.7KiB (99% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/BottomFavoritesMenuIcon_Closed.png could save 81.7KiB (99% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/***StarArrow.png could save 81.6KiB (99% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/LM_CategoryArrowClosed.png could save 17.8KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/ipad_imlive/images/LeftMenu/LM_CategoryArrowOpened.png could save 17.6KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_themes/iphone_imlive/images/host-preload-image.png?v=30062016v2 could save 1.3KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/images/logo.gif?v=30062016v2 could save 818B (31% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://imw1.wlmediahub.com/party/cf570dde-534d-4a29-905f-1d3dcbe6d773.png (15 seconds)
http://j0.wlmediahub.com/scripts/noui/StatProvider.js (60 seconds)
http://m.imlive.com/Services/NarrowMenu.ashx?act=count&am=1&ac=636030252678543396 (60 seconds)
http://j0.wlmediahub.com/Services/ScriptGenerator/p,40,/live-***-chats,30062016v2.js (5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 33.5KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://j1.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/mobileMasterV5.css?v=30062016v2&s=636025955870391 could save 18.4KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://j0.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/privateV5.css?v=30062016v2&s=636025246157556 could save 14.1KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://j3.wlmediahub.com/App_Themes/iphone_imlive/global.css?v=30062016v2&s=635972840250290 could save 1KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://m.imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/ could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 526B (31% reduction).

Minifying http://j0.wlmediahub.com/scripts/noui/StatProvider.js could save 526B (31% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  42
Vendor reliability:
  42
Privacy:
  42
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chats and Forums/Video

What sites are related to imlive.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 455
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://imlive.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
x-name: priml38
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=0E8F0B0B858083D9938B528D2608171D|SW1MaXZlfDE; Path=/; Domain=.imlive.com
Date: Sat, 02 Jul 2016 08:01:04 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerImlive=2652112450.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWAF=202638914.20480.0000; path=/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 481
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://imlive.com/live-***-chats/***s/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
x-name: priml38
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=704F9A9C226094EC8E0F9EBFF62562E1|SW1MaXZlfDE; Path=/; Domain=.imlive.com
Date: Sat, 02 Jul 2016 08:01:04 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerImlive=2652112450.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWAF=202638914.20480.0000; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=bypc1zpns0ky2vqbrqxre0kw; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: spvdr=vd=88bef4c6-3c0f-4a5b-9304-9b2f0311c27e; expires=Sun, 02-Jul-2017 08:01:04 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: imlv=35loBStreEJN9OjJ4zzoIQFdle79T41Bb%2b5nQpal4yc7Zsnqs%2bQMZYcKlh6kbKlm2NxC5Ktigj3MkCKSmjQuJ%2bbXK1Ua3dN18lxv%2f5%2bcLgM%3d; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
x-name: priml38
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=5BAFE674997459667A72FC2FE12FB5FB|SW1MaXZlfDE; Path=/; Domain=.imlive.com
Date: Sat, 02 Jul 2016 08:01:04 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 179035
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerImlive=2652112450.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerWAF=202638914.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 291
TXT 291
MX mailer.globalmailer.com 291
MX pineapp.globalmailer.com 291
SOA 891
Mname ns-266.awsdns-33.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.6.21.133 591
NS ns-1040.awsdns-02.org 3264
NS ns-266.awsdns-33.com 3264
NS ns-1966.awsdns-53.co.uk 3264
NS ns-685.awsdns-21.net 3264

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-29
Domain Age:
14 years 7 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Domain Name: imlive.com
Registry Domain ID: 80477833_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.moniker.com
Registrar URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-11T17:12:27.0Z
Creation Date: 2001-11-29T18:25:36.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-29T18:25:36.0Z
Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 228
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.9546071294
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Registrant City: Fort Lauderdale
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33304
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8006886311
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9545859186
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Admin City: Fort Lauderdale
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33304
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8006886311
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9545859186
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Tech City: Fort Lauderdale
Tech Postal Code: 33304
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8006886311
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9545859186
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Billing City: Fort Lauderdale
Billing State/Province: FL
Billing Postal Code: 33304
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +1.8006886311
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +1.9545859186
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns-1040.awsdns-02.org
Name Server: ns-1966.awsdns-53.co.uk
Name Server: ns-266.awsdns-33.com
Name Server: ns-685.awsdns-21.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 4
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-02T08:01:10.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.moniker.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IMLIVE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS-1040.AWSDNS-02.ORG
Name Server: NS-1966.AWSDNS-53.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-266.AWSDNS-33.COM
Name Server: NS-685.AWSDNS-21.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Updated Date: 11-may-2015
Creation Date: 29-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 29-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 02 Jul 2016 08:01:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

foundationapi.com
12 secs
fotomac.com.tr
1 min
fotocasa.es
1 min
vananews.ir
1 min
fotka.com
1 min
fosshub.com
2 mins
fossbytes.com
2 mins
forumhouse.ru
3 mins
makerparadise.com
3 mins
forumfree.it
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
imlive.com widget